side menu icon

Staff Directory

Main Numbers

Volunteer Care LineLocal Number(502) 636-0900
Volunteer Care LineToll Free(888) 771-5170
Louisville ShopShop & Order Inquiries(502) 716-7232

Executive Staff

Jackie FordChief Executive Officer
Jennifer WilcoxChief Operations Officer
Greg Cardwell-CopenheferChief Business Officer
Jeanine TriplettChief Development Officer

Mission Delivery

Meredith AustinVP of Service Delivery & Renewal
Cathy ParkerDirector of Lead Conversion & Lead Generation
Janis KiddDirector of Data & Mission Processes
Ginger BooneManager of Volunteer Development
Anita BullittManager of Volunteer Relations & HR
Emily ToyManager of Volunteer Care
Lauren WheatleyManager of GS Leadership Experience
Ann BaumgartleManager of Troop Support
Debbie BrownData Services Specialist
Lisa O'RourkeData Services Specialist
Tara KirkMission Processes Coordinator
Karen SissonTroop Support Specialist

Bear Creek Service Area

Kris AdamsTroop Support Specialist
Karlee AlexanderVolunteer Care Specialist
Ashley LevineLead Conversion Specialist

Pennyroyal Service Area

CharLecia SaulsberryLead Conversion Specialist
Brittney EdgeLead Generation Coordinator
Linda RhinersonRetail Specialist

Caveland Service Area

Jennifer JohnsonVolunteer Care Specialist
Sally SmallingLead Generation Specialist
Jamie WilsonRetail Specialist

Heartland Service Area

Chris SherrardLead Conversion Specialist - HL & CL
Sue ReynoldsRetail Specialist
Melissa SeabaughTroop Support Specialist

Metro Louisville Service Area

Casey CochranLead Conversion Specialist
Kristin JohnsonOutdoor Experience Specialist–Older Girl/High Adventure
Gwen KirchnerLead Generation Specialist
Rachael MarcheseService Unit Support Coordinator
Blaire SloneGSLE Specialist K-5
Maggie PeakeGSLE Specialist Older Girl
Michelle ForeeTroop Support Specialist
Lindsey HornickelGSLE Specialist - Highest Awards
Lydia GohmannTroop Support Specialist

Southern Indiana Service Area

Julie TimberlakeTroop Support Specialist

Administration and Operations

Diana ClarkProduct Sales Manager
Brooke SloneDirector of Merchandising & Customer Service
Angela JonesProduct Sales & Merchandising Specialist
Pat LanhamVolunteer Care Specialist
Amber LoranceRetail Specialist
Anne LittlebirdDirector of IT
Jed JohnsonDirector of Facilities
Faith GibsonManager of General Ledger
Deanna GogginsRetail Specialist/Benefits Clerk
Leah WilkersonExecutive Assistant

Fund Development

Jeanine TriplettChief Development Officer
Megan DunlevyCommnications Manager
Eugina ZielsdorfDatabase Specialist

Site Managers and Rangers

Pam BarnesCamp Stem & Shantituck
Lisa LeonardCamp Pennyroyal
Larry PettitCamp Whippoorwill
Richard O'RourkeHouchens Program Center
Hank RogalinskiBear Creek Aquatic Camp & Barren Ridge Camp
Thomas SchlegCamp Shantituck