side menu icon

2020 Donors

Thank You to our donors, volunteers, and staff for their generous contributions to Girl Scouts of Kentuckiana.

Juliette Gordon Low Society

Juliette Gordon Low Society

  • Lisa Actor
    Anonymous
    Ann L. Coffey
    Ginny Edwards
    Estate of Donald Muster
    Fran Fach
    Suzy Gessner
    Sharon Handy
    Judy Hunter
    Kerry Morris
    Nancy D. Northrop

  • Colleen Reeve
    Cindy Rosch
    Gail and Kurt Ruga
    Mary Sue Ryan
    Joyce E. Seymour
    Pamela Silverman
    Lora L. Tucker
    Amy Welch
    Cynthia Weller
    Marty Woelfel

Joyce Seymour Leadership Fund

Joyce Seymour Leadership Fund
(gave in 2020)

Ginny Edwards

Jan Galganski

Barbara Harned

Maggie Hettinger

Cindy Rosch

Alice Wells

$25,000 and Above

Walter Jacobs Charitable Trust
Estate of Cynthia A. Shaw

$10,000-$24,999

Community Foundation of Louisville
Geens Foundation
Ervin G. Houchens Charitable Trust
Little Brownie Bakers
Joe McCarroll Charitable Trust
LG&E and KU Foundation, Inc.
Republic Bank & Trust Corporate Office
Joyce Seymour
Stock Yards Bank & Trust
United Way of Jackson County
Amy Welch
Mary Gwen Wheeler

$5,000-$9,999

Hazel & Walter T. Bales Foundation
Patrick J. Calhoun, Jr. Charitable Trust
Cralle Foundation
Delta Dental Plan of Kentucky
Sharon Handy
Wood & Marie C. Hannah Foundation
Mark Kristy
Old National Bank Foundation
Jeff Walz
Marty Woelfel
Zoeller Company

$1,000-$4,999
  • Baldwin CPAs
    Banta CMC, LLC
    Nancy Batten
    Maria Baumgartner
    Karen Bhatt
    Emma Brown-Horn
    Caesars Foundation of Floyd County
    Greg Cardwell-Copenhefer
    Alfred C. & Gladys M. Carter Charitable Trust
    Commonwealth Bank & Trust
    Community Foundation of Southern Indiana
    Meredith De Renzo
    Ginny Edwards
    Maggie Elder
    Jamie Farley
    Jan Galganski
    Goldberg & Simpson
    Barbara Harned
    Ingrid Hernandez
    Maggie Hettinger
    Kathi Horan
    Mildred V Horn Foundation
    Judy Hunter
    Simon Keemer
    Kentucky Farm Bureau
    Kindred Foundation
    Sharon LaRue
    Leonor Linares

  • Mary Jo Martin
    Terri Massey
    Metro United Way
    Estate of Dr. Marcella S. Modisett
    Shannon Montgomery
    Janessa Moran
    Michelle Naiser
    Mary Pat Nimon
    Nancy Northrop
    Oxmoor Toyota
    Judi Petty
    Cindy Rosch
    Kim Flood Ryan
    Lyndon & Helen M. Schmid Charitable Foundation
    Solid Light
    Andrea Sukow
    Swope Family of Dealerships
    Marty Terhune
    Steve Trager
    Jeanine Triplett
    United Way of Paducah/McCracken County
    UPS
    Jan West
    Marty Woelfel and Mary Sue Ryan Forever Green Fund
    Younger Woman's Club of Louisville Charities Group

$500-$999
  • Colleen Abate
    Lisa Actor
    Sherry Anderson
    Area 14
    Martha Baker
    Vivian Blade
    Anita Bullitt
    Tiffany Cardwell
    Ann Coffey
    Dwayne Compton
    Fran Fach
    Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
    Beth Geiser
    Aubrey Gregory
    Jeane Hanley and Patti Bell
    Jessica Hawkins
    Misty Hooper
    Theresa Hundley
    Jed Johnson
    Mary Kelly
    Vickie Kemp
    Kroger Community Rewards
    Laborer's International Union of North America
    Mynique McDonnell
    MCM CPAs & Advisors
    Kristin Meirose-Rogers

  • Peggy Merman
    Jennifer Naive
    Kathy Osborne
    Lorena Palm
    Gayle Prichard
    Susan Ragsdale
    Colleen Reeve
    Betsy Reeves
    Dorothy Ridings
    Karleen and Malcom Robertson
    Mary Sue Ryan
    Service Unit 658
    Jamie Shockley Davis
    Judy Steinhauer
    Anne and Carl Swope
    Nuntigorn Thammavong
    Cynthia Torp
    USI Insurance Services
    Christine Vaughan
    Velma and John Vaughan
    Karen Veselsky
    Vulcan Materials
    Jan Walker
    Darla Weaver
    Cynthia Weller

$250-$499
  • Jennifer Arington
    Assured Partners
    Arthur Balourdos
    Amy Baumann
    Ann Baumgartle
    Judy Beaven
    Dale Breitenstein
    Cyndi Caudill
    Kathryn Clark
    Samuel Dickey
    Katie Duncan
    Denise Ehrler McCoy
    Thomas Elder
    Robert English
    Bret and Kathy Feger
    Lisa Freeman
    Beth Freibert
    Peter Fuller
    Benjamin Gardner
    Phyllis Gilman
    Mary Louise Gorman
    Ryan Grand
    Mary Hamilton
    Sandra Herr
    Richard Hewlett
    Simone Hunter
    John Jones
    Ruth Kelly
    Janis Kidd
    Andrea Kinser
     Manhattan Life Assurance Company of America
    Patricia Maxwell
    Bev McCandless
    William McColl
    Denise Mitchell

  • Carrie and Rick Mook
    Kristie Noel
    Lisa Pigman
    Charmaine and William Powell Jr
    Tori Powell
    Diane Price
    Tracy Redmon
    Madeline Reno
    Theresa Reno-Weber
    Paula Riggins
    Kathleen Rixman
    Smith Rodes
    Kendra Rogers
    Alex Rohleder
    Kate Ross
    Rotary Club of Paducah
    Thomas Schleg  and  Kelley Mullaney-Schleg
    Carolyn Schneider
    Marcia Segal
    Service Unit 664
    Pamela Silverman
    Jo Singleton
    Blaire Slone
    Tracy Snow
    Alison Stanfield
    Jeffrey Taylor
    Julie Timberlake
    Emily Toy
    United Way of Kentucky
    Alice Wells
    Leah Wilkerson
    Cindy Wise
    Cathryn Ziemba
    Ann Zimlich

$100-$249
  • Madeline Abramson
    Kris Adams
    Karlee Alexander
    Susan Allen
    Amazon Smile Foundation
    Anonymous
    Marilyn Ardisson
    Area 10 Camporee
    Area 13 Day Camp
    Leslie Axel
    Lisa Bache
    Gary Baker
    Peggy Bannon
    Richard Banta
    Katina Barbee
    J. Barry Barker
    Tana Barnett
    Megan Baron
    Gary Belew
    Connie Bell
    Megan Bennett
    Lisa Benson
    Karen Bhatt
    Sharon Bidwell
    Edith Bingham
    Sydney Bland
    Tanya Briley
    Beth Brokaw
    Daniel Bruchez
    Angela Buckler
    Donna Burch
    Sylvia Burke
    Tricia Burke
    Elizabeth Butler
    Jim Butler
    Rebecca Campbell
    Edna Caple
    Tracey Carter
    Milton Carthens
    Upasana Chhibber
    Carrie Christensen
    Casey Cochran
    Daniel Combest
    Paul Conklin
    Ginny Copenhefer
    James Cox
    Regina Dalton
    Angela Davis
    Denise Davis
    Al and Carol De Renzo
    Tammy Dempsey
    Tracy Desmarais
    Krista Dietrich-Osiecki
    Rebecca Dillard
    Margaret Dimmitt
    Thomas Dixon
    Heather Dooley
    Julie Dunlevy
    Melissa Easley
    Allyson Echols
    Doreen Eckmann
    Matt Elliott
    Misty Elliott
    Patricia Elston
    Angie Evans
    Madonna Evans
    Tonya Ewing
    Jeffrey Felten
    Lou Fong
    Jacqueline Ford
    Anna Franks
    Edward Freeman
    Joan Frey
    Kit Fullenlove Barry
    Brittney Gabbard

  • Barbara Gage
    Glenn Gail
    Cathy Galante
    Stacie Gamble
    Jack Gillette
    Katherine Gordon
    Alisa Gray
    Audra Grogg
    Grote Industries
    David Hall
    Jessie Halladay
    Dorothy Hance
    Katrina Hardin
    Judy Harper
    Harrison County Rural Electric Membership Corp
    Cheri Hauber
    Eileen and John Hauber
    Herbert Hedgecock
    Kelly Henry
    Michael Herbert
    Robin Hering
    Judy Hess
    Matthew Hoagland
    Debby Hoelscher
    Cindy Horn
    Bixler Howland
    Dodie and Jason Howlett
    Rebecca Huckabee
    Kimberly Hudson
    John Jackson
    Jennifer Jamed
    Cheryl James
    Darrell James
    Doug James
    J D James
    Kristin Johnson
    Joseph Jones
    Betty Kassulke
    Elizabeth Keenan
    Anne Keller
    Maureen Kelly
    Kendra Scott
    Leslie Kenney
    Carie Kimbrough
    Sandra Kindig
    Amy Kiper
    George Kipphut
    Denis Kline
    Marcia Koetter
    John Lair
    Lois Lebloch
    Lisa Leonard
    Frances Lewis
    Mike Lewis
    Mary Ann Lynch
    Nur Mandadi
    Donna Manuel
    Barbara Martin
    Jan Martin
    Karen Marty
    Rosalind McFall
    Kelly McKenna
    Mary McKenna
    Sherry McKinney
    Bob and Jennifer Meadows
    David Meredith
    Gail Michael
    Samantha Mills
    Brittany Montgomery
    Jim and Martha Montgomery
    Judith Moore
    Margaret Moorman
    Glynn Morgen
    Kerry Morris
    Lark Mull

  • Anna Murray
    Coleen Murray
    Linda Myers
    Emily Nolan
    Debbe Oberhausen
    Mary Lee O'Bryan
    Order of the Silver Trefoil
    Dee Orendorf
    Terra Overstreet
    George Owen
    Joe Pendleton
    John Pendleton
    Lisa Peters
    Perry Pettit
    Kathryn Pohl
    Becky Ragland
    Katherine Redmond
    Nancy Reynolds
    Cyndi Riddle
    Richard Rink
    Nancy Roberson
    Hank Rogalinski
    Mel Rone
    Rotary Club of Hardinsburg
    Rotary Education Assistance Program
    Jeff Rushton
    Dotti Russell
    Pamela Ryan
    Vicki Sams
    Tim Sanders
    Anna Sawyer
    Thomas Schleg
    Anna Schneider
    Eugina Scoggins
    Service Unit 631
    Service Unit 633
    Service Unit 634
    Becky Sharp
    Gail Shaw
    Sherri Shelton
    Jasmine Shepherd
    Anna Shrader
    Erin Simmons
    Mary Sine
    Frances Skulas
    Christine Smith
    Luanne Smith
    Sarai Snyder Gumm
    Carol Steiner
    Mary Noel Stenberg
    Carol Stevens
    Belinda Stone
    Tersia Stroupe
    Milt Tandy
    Charlie Tewell
    Colleen Thomas
    Kathryn Thomas
    Pam Thompson
    Mary Tracy
    Cheryl Triplett Snyder
    Troop 737
    Tony Tuggle
    Aimee Turner
    United Health Group
    Ericus VanKleef
    John Wangler
    Roger Wells
    Fran West
    Kim Williams
    Tom Williams
    Mark Wiman
    Yvette Winnette
    Glenda Wright
    Herb Yates
    Karen Young
    Marlene Yung
    Ketia and Benjamin Zuckschwerdt
    Jeanne Zurkuhlen